63116 Birch Rd Vandalia, MI 49095
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63116 Birch Rd, Vandalia, MI 49095 and is currently estimated at $759,680, approximately $390 per square foot. 63116 Birch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Mosier Thomas J and Mosier Robin L A
Bought by
Mosier Thomas J and Mosier Robin L A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Martin John K and Martin Diane
Bought by
Mosier Thomas and Mosier Robin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosier Thomas J | -- | Attorney | |
| Mosier Thomas | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,022 | $340,400 | $340,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $331,300 | $331,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $262,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |