6312 31st St Lubbock, TX 79407
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6312 31st St, Lubbock, TX 79407 and is currently estimated at $161,992, approximately $115 per square foot. 6312 31st St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Westwind Elementary School, Terra Vista Middle School, and Frenship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Diaz Francisco
Bought by
Diaz Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,220
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Luong Teresa
Bought by
Diaz Jamie V and Diaz Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Bell Felicia L and Bell Beatrice
Bought by
Luong Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Torres Calletano
Bought by
Diaz Jamie V and Diaz Francisco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Jamie | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Jamie V | -- | Title One | |
| Luong Teresa | -- | Stewart Title Of Lubbock Inc | |
| Diaz Jamie V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Jamie | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Jamie V | $78,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Luong Teresa | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $143,970 | $4,500 | $139,470 |
| 2024 | $28 | $135,586 | $4,500 | $131,086 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $122,017 | $4,500 | $117,517 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $123,626 | $4,500 | $119,126 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $114,261 | $4,500 | $109,761 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $115,724 | $4,500 | $111,224 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $101,760 | $4,500 | $97,260 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $105,741 | $4,500 | $101,241 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $89,147 | $4,500 | $84,647 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $90,218 | $4,500 | $85,718 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $75,288 | $4,500 | $70,788 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $76,163 | $4,500 | $71,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map