6312 53rd Dr Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,211 - $934,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6312 53rd Dr, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $875,803, approximately $642 per square foot. 6312 53rd Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Burden Thomas A and Ochoa Pulla Hilda
Bought by
Ochoa Pulla Hilda Judith and Ochoa-Pulla Hernan Xavier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Pulla Hilda Judith | -- | -- | |
| Burden Thomas Andrew | $740,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burden Thomas Andrew | $592,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,581 | $39,612 | $4,318 | $35,294 |
| 2025 | $7,152 | $37,745 | $4,950 | $32,795 |
| 2024 | $7,152 | $35,609 | $4,440 | $31,169 |
| 2023 | $6,797 | $33,840 | $3,732 | $30,108 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $48,660 | $6,240 | $42,420 |
| 2021 | $6,947 | $47,340 | $6,240 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $6,292 | $47,520 | $6,240 | $41,280 |
| 2019 | $5,877 | $45,600 | $6,240 | $39,360 |
| 2018 | $5,451 | $28,200 | $4,045 | $24,155 |
| 2017 | $5,449 | $28,200 | $5,013 | $23,187 |
| 2016 | $5,189 | $28,200 | $5,013 | $23,187 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $26,212 | $6,167 | $20,045 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $24,729 | $6,014 | $18,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map