Estimated Value: $189,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6312 Atlantis Rd, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $242,715, approximately $102 per square foot. 6312 Atlantis Rd is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School and Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Sanders Pamela F and Sanders Elaine Crabtrez
Bought by
Dean Darrell Freddie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Darrell Freddie | $155,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $148,200 | $8,700 | $139,500 |
| 2024 | $900 | $130,400 | $8,700 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $900 | $130,400 | $8,700 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $900 | $130,400 | $8,700 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $860 | $124,600 | $8,700 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $860 | $124,600 | $8,700 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $860 | $124,600 | $8,700 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $773 | $124,600 | $8,700 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $748 | $124,600 | $8,700 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $748 | $124,600 | $8,700 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,600 | $8,700 | $115,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $124,600 | $8,700 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map