Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Ferrante
LPT Realty
(216) 373-7727
26 in this area
1,437 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,726 - $297,000
Welcome to this charming split-level home in the desirable city of Mentor! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring three bedrooms and two full baths, it’s ideal for comfortable family living. Enjoy peace of mind with recent updates including a newer roof, gutters, hot water tank, and siding—ensuring years of worry-free maintenance. The fully fenced backyard provides a private oasis for relaxation and play. Inside, you’ll find tasteful updates throughout, blending modern style with classic comfort. A spacious mud room connects the home to the garage, making daily transitions seamless. The large laundry room is thoughtfully designed with ample storage, a folding table, and a hanging rack to enhance your routine. Additional features include a reliable sump pump with a water powered backup system for added protection.
Located close to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility—making it a perfect choice for families and professionals alike.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty Brokerage Email: info@21mike.com, 216-373-7727 License #2019005741 Listed on: 08/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozan Tiffany N | $298,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Leasher Troy D | $167,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Fender Arno | $145,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Drotleff Juliet M | $170,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Difranco Dennis A | $124,900 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Woods Kevin J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kozan Tiffany N | $238,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Leasher Troy D | $150,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Drotleff Juliet M | $167,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Difranco Dennis A | $118,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $298,000 | -3.9% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -3.1% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -1.5% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +94.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | Sold | $167,500 | -4.2% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $84,400 | $21,480 | $62,920 |
| 2024 | -- | $84,400 | $21,480 | $62,920 |
| 2023 | -- | $68,640 | $17,610 | $51,030 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $68,640 | $17,610 | $51,030 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $68,640 | $17,610 | $51,030 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $58,170 | $14,920 | $43,250 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $58,170 | $14,920 | $43,250 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $48,900 | $19,660 | $29,240 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $48,900 | $19,660 | $29,240 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $48,900 | $19,660 | $29,240 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $48,900 | $19,660 | $29,240 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $47,510 | $19,660 | $27,850 |
| 2013 | $2,417 | $47,510 | $19,660 | $27,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Ferrante
LPT Realty
(216) 373-7727
26 in this area
1,437 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Judie Crockett
Howard Hanna
(440) 336-0663
245 in this area
1,284 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Easton Lemons
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5146193
APN: 16-C-082-L-00-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.