6312 S Sky Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $938,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6312 S Sky Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $723,033, approximately $255 per square foot. 6312 S Sky Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Veronica | $603,500 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Perez Alfred | $329,000 | Stewart Title Arizona Agency | |
| Kehoe Erik Z | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Kehoe Kristine | $219,900 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $171,301 | Accommodation | |
| Fonner E Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Fonner E Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Ddf Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fonner Ross D | $236,538 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Veronica | $479,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Alfred | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kehoe Erik Z | $257,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kehoe Kristine | $213,303 | |
| Previous Owner | Fonner Ross D | $189,200 | |
| Closed | Fonner Ross D | $35,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $32,981 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $31,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $44,630 | $8,920 | $35,710 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $35,410 | $7,080 | $28,330 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $32,080 | $6,410 | $25,670 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $29,960 | $5,990 | $23,970 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $27,660 | $5,530 | $22,130 |
| 2018 | $2,365 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $25,200 | $5,040 | $20,160 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $24,480 | $4,890 | $19,590 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $23,920 | $4,780 | $19,140 |
Map
- 6351 S Blake St
- 6435 S Blake Ct
- 3806 E Packard Dr
- 3915 E Meadowview Dr
- 17718 E San Carlos Way
- 6427 S Magic Ct
- 3628 E Janelle Way
- 6635 S Triana Ln
- 3669 E Meadowview Dr
- 6675 S Giralda Ave
- 6358 S Legend Ct
- 6648 S Lyon Dr
- 6254 S Moccasin Trail
- 6693 S Giralda Ave
- 3738 E Riopelle Ave
- 6637 S Cartier Dr
- 17524 E Brooks Farms Rd
- 3456 E Vernon St
- 6765 S Jacqueline Way
- 3449 E Vernon St
- 6331 S Blake St
- 6341 S Blake St
- 6321 S Blake St
- 6347 S Blake St
- 6327 S Blake St
- 6340 S Blake St
- 6324 S Blake St
- 6332 S Sky Ct
- 6322 S Sky Ct
- 6342 S Sky Ct
- 6357 S Blake St
- 6330 S Blake St
- 3904 E Palmer St
- 3876 E Flower St
- 6312 S Sky Ln
- 3867 E Palmer St
- 3873R E Palmer St
- 6356 S Sky Ct
- 3882 E Flower St
- 3884 E Palmer St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.