6313 Doyle Ln Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6313 Doyle Ln, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $242,347, approximately $179 per square foot. 6313 Doyle Ln is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Doyle Carl
Bought by
Doyle Roy Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Roy Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $638 | $8,184 | $6,284 | $1,900 |
| 2023 | $638 | $4,827 | $2,514 | $2,313 |
| 2021 | $567 | $4,648 | $2,392 | $2,256 |
| 2020 | $501 | $4,648 | $2,392 | $2,256 |
| 2019 | $501 | $4,648 | $2,392 | $2,256 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,954 | $1,646 | $2,308 |
| 2017 | $430 | $3,954 | $1,646 | $2,308 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,954 | $1,646 | $2,308 |
| 2015 | $430 | $3,954 | $1,646 | $2,308 |
| 2014 | $414 | $3,954 | $1,646 | $2,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map