NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6313 E Lake Rd Auburn, NY 13021

Estimated Value: $478,000 - $510,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,625 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2021

Last sale price $335,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,566 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.64 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2021

Welcome to 6313 East Lake Road a one owner custom built contemporary home featuring over 2600 square feet plus an additional 1000+ square feet of walkout finished basement area, along with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, 3 bay heated garage which is great for Central NY, and lots of storage. Just a short walk from Owasco Yacht Club, this home offers plenty of character with a 2 story foyer, balcony that looks over the dining room, and a sunk-in living room that shares a see-through fireplace with the family room. Off of the eat-in kitchen and family room is a screened in porch perfect for morning coffee and enjoying sunsets. The deck off of the screened-in porch is great for entertaining and relaxation when overlooking views of the lake. The second story offers a very large master suite, walk-in closet, along with a good sized master bath with a full shower and whirlpool tub that also looks over the lake. This house is a must see! The seller is offering to the buyer the initiation fee to join the Owasco Yacht Club which is a perfect family setting and one of the best kept secrets in CNY. As a member you can enjoy over 600' of lake frontage for boating, swimming, and sunsets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Chalanick

Listing by The Real Estate Agency License #10371200877 Listed on: 05/07/2021

The Real Estate Agency

Last Buyer's Agent

Kayla Hill

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40HI1140869

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,455

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 1.64 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x512

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,625 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 81
  • Assessor Parcel Number 054600-131-003-0001-081-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,455

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

1.64 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Views
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Dickman Sub #a
  • Directions: East Lake Road right past the Yacht Club.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.64
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Auburn

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 054600-131-003-0001-081-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 135X512
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 71438.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10455.0
  • Tax Lot: 81

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2021
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.11%
Current Estimated Value
$488,514

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$153,514
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Emanuele Diane -- Old Republic National Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Sold $335,000 +3.1% $128 / Sq Ft
05/11/2021 05/11/21 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2021 05/07/21 For Sale $324,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,491 $237,300 $25,100 $212,200
2024 $11,561 $237,300 $25,100 $212,200
2023 $11,107 $237,300 $25,100 $212,200
2022 $10,381 $237,300 $25,100 $212,200
2021 $10,567 $237,300 $25,100 $212,200
2020 $10,883 $237,300 $25,100 $212,200
2019 $5,407 $237,300 $25,100 $212,200
2018 $10,170 $237,300 $25,100 $212,200
2017 $9,841 $237,300 $25,100 $212,200
2016 $9,272 $237,300 $25,100 $212,200
2015 -- $237,300 $25,100 $212,200
2014 -- $237,300 $25,100 $212,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1335189

Central New York Information Services

APN: 054600-131-003-0001-081-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.