NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6313 Sighting Rd Mc Farland, WI 53558

Estimated Value: $414,000 - $441,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,134 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2013

Last sale price $218,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,867 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Waubesa Intermediate School Rated 9+
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2013

Dreaming of remodeled home in mature neighborhood? Here it is! Kitchen renovated: maple cabinet, ss counter, gas range & ss fridge. Laminate wd flr flow thru kitchen/dine/fam rm. Memories made by wood fp or deck overlooking .29 acre yard. Modern bath: tiled décor, ss vanity & fixture. Master: walk-in closet w/walk thru ba & 2nd closet. White painted trim, new carpet & main laundry. Exp fin LL. Beautiful yard, paver walks & 2car garage. Located 1/2 block Lower Mud Lake,/ park & schools. PRE-Inspected Visit www.6313SightingRoad.com for 24/7 Open House

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Haverland

Restaino & Associates License #57466-90 Listed on: 10/23/2013

Restaino & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Tetzlaff

Realty Executives Cooper Spransy License #50814-90

Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,634

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk Through Bedroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,634

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: McFarland
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: McFarland
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 story
  • Architecture: Colonial
  • Items Included: All window coverings
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 131.17
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1662
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 472
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2134
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12x19, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 8x13, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 11x13, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 8x13, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 13x15, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Den/Office, Rec Room
  • Other Room 1: Rec Room, Dimensions: 24x14, On Level: L
  • Other Room 2: Den/Office, Dimensions: 8x17, On Level: L
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 6x7, On Level: M
  • Basement: Full, Full Size Windows/Exposed, Partially finished, Sump pump
  • Fireplace: Wood, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc, Cable available, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Walk through, Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum/Steel
  • Exterior Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Waubesa
  • High School: McFarland
  • Middle School: Indian Mound
  • School District: McFarland

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.29
  • Lot Description: Wooded
  • Zoning: res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Green Features

  • Energy Eff Green: Energy Star Appliance(s)

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 4634
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Bril Jeremy S and Bril April A
Bought by
Lipp Derek and Lipp Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
$428,722

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,852
Outstanding Balance
$168,401
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,321

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2013
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.60%
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
4.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lipp Derek $229,000 None Available
Bril Jeremy S $218,000 Dane County Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lipp Derek $224,852
Previous Owner Bril Jeremy S $174,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/13/2013 12/13/13 Sold $218,000 +1.4% $102 / Sq Ft
10/28/2013 10/28/13 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2013 10/23/13 For Sale $215,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,559 $408,600 $84,900 $323,700
2023 $5,496 $349,600 $65,300 $284,300
2022 $5,349 $317,300 $65,300 $252,000
2021 $4,977 $273,100 $65,300 $207,800
2020 $5,187 $273,100 $65,300 $207,800
2019 $4,908 $252,600 $65,300 $187,300
2018 $5,054 $252,600 $65,300 $187,300
2017 $5,027 $242,200 $65,300 $176,900
2016 $4,891 $233,000 $65,300 $167,700
2015 $4,697 $227,200 $65,300 $161,900
2014 -- $218,000 $65,300 $152,700
2013 $4,571 $215,700 $77,400 $138,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1699988

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0610-034-7134-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.