6313 Suncrest Way Amarillo, TX 79124
Westcliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6313 Suncrest Way, Amarillo, TX 79124 and is currently estimated at $336,500, approximately $160 per square foot. 6313 Suncrest Way is a home with nearby schools including Woodlands Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Henry Yvonne
Bought by
Burnett Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Kinder Garden 4 Development
Bought by
Burnett Gary D and Burnett Debra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,299
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Burnett Gary D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burnett Gary D | $201,299 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $323,731 | $18,750 | $304,981 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $325,752 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,407 | $320,603 | $18,750 | $301,853 |
| 2022 | $6,383 | $309,230 | $18,750 | $290,480 |
| 2021 | $6,071 | $244,742 | $18,750 | $225,992 |
| 2020 | $6,075 | $243,382 | $18,750 | $224,632 |
| 2019 | $5,969 | $237,903 | $18,750 | $219,153 |
| 2018 | $5,803 | $237,903 | $18,750 | $219,153 |
| 2017 | $5,575 | $230,364 | $18,750 | $211,614 |
| 2016 | $5,244 | $209,820 | $18,750 | $191,070 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $209,820 | $18,750 | $191,070 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $202,986 | $18,750 | $184,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map