6314 14 Ave Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
2,400
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6314 14 Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11219. 6314 14 Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 176 Ovington, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Schirripa Thomas
Bought by
4924 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4924 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,892 | $145,800 | $70,200 | $75,600 |
| 2025 | $11,964 | $144,450 | $70,200 | $74,250 |
| 2024 | $11,964 | $140,400 | $70,200 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $11,335 | $121,050 | $70,200 | $50,850 |
| 2022 | $11,422 | $106,200 | $70,200 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $9,288 | $86,850 | $70,200 | $16,650 |
| 2020 | $5,982 | $110,250 | $70,200 | $40,050 |
| 2019 | $11,355 | $108,000 | $70,200 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $12,623 | $158,850 | $70,200 | $88,650 |
| 2017 | $10,773 | $151,650 | $21,600 | $130,050 |
| 2016 | $9,064 | $122,400 | $21,600 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $4,598 | $94,050 | $21,600 | $72,450 |
| 2014 | $4,598 | $73,350 | $21,600 | $51,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map