6314 Gray St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,547 - $505,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6314 Gray St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $478,887, approximately $494 per square foot. 6314 Gray St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $30,896 | $14,888 | $16,008 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $28,642 | $15,223 | $13,419 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $28,642 | $15,223 | $13,419 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $24,547 | $13,019 | $11,528 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $25,254 | $13,394 | $11,860 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $22,345 | $9,116 | $13,229 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $22,345 | $9,116 | $13,229 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $17,942 | $5,833 | $12,109 |
| 2017 | $963 | $17,942 | $5,833 | $12,109 |
| 2016 | $814 | $16,510 | $5,645 | $10,865 |
| 2015 | $639 | $16,510 | $5,645 | $10,865 |
| 2014 | $639 | $12,617 | $4,872 | $7,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map