6314 Lupton Dr Dallas, TX 75225
Preston Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,788,000 - $2,764,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,379
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6314 Lupton Dr, Dallas, TX 75225 and is currently estimated at $2,250,078, approximately $513 per square foot. 6314 Lupton Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin International Exploratory Academy, Hillcrest High School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,489 | $2,280,120 | $1,598,000 | $682,120 |
| 2024 | $13,489 | $1,433,290 | $1,222,000 | $211,290 |
| 2023 | $13,489 | $1,312,880 | $1,128,000 | $184,880 |
| 2022 | $27,107 | $1,084,100 | $977,600 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $25,470 | $965,510 | $902,400 | $63,110 |
| 2020 | $26,193 | $965,510 | $902,400 | $63,110 |
| 2019 | $29,940 | $1,052,290 | $902,400 | $149,890 |
| 2018 | $27,946 | $1,027,710 | $902,400 | $125,310 |
| 2017 | $24,203 | $890,050 | $752,000 | $138,050 |
| 2016 | $24,203 | $890,050 | $752,000 | $138,050 |
| 2015 | $15,021 | $796,050 | $658,000 | $138,050 |
| 2014 | $15,021 | $747,790 | $580,000 | $167,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map