NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6315 Alpha Dr Alton, IL 62002

Estimated Value: $451,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
4,900 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6315 Alpha Dr, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently priced at $451,000, approximately $92 per square foot. 6315 Alpha Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eunice Smith Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $226 $17,290 $16,450 $840
2024 $226 $16,600 $15,790 $810
2023 $226 $16,550 $15,790 $760
2022 $227 $16,500 $15,790 $710
2021 $293 $3,780 $1,730 $2,050
2020 $281 $3,550 $1,500 $2,050
2019 $278 $3,340 $1,290 $2,050
2018 $259 $3,150 $1,100 $2,050
2017 $243 $2,980 $930 $2,050
2016 $226 $2,820 $770 $2,050
2015 $190 $2,600 $550 $2,050
2014 $190 $2,600 $550 $2,050
2013 $190 $2,600 $550 $2,050
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.