6315 E 57th Place Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,099 - $360,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6315 E 57th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $318,275, approximately $136 per square foot. 6315 E 57th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Gale Charles M B and Gale Ben E
Bought by
Martinez Alan David and Martinez Darlene Benne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Alan David | $117,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $23,748 | $2,711 | $21,037 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $22,617 | $3,344 | $19,273 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $21,540 | $2,788 | $18,752 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $20,514 | $3,564 | $16,950 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $19,537 | $3,394 | $16,143 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $19,537 | $3,394 | $16,143 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $19,537 | $3,394 | $16,143 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $19,537 | $3,394 | $16,143 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $18,614 | $3,234 | $15,380 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $18,041 | $3,134 | $14,907 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $17,182 | $3,234 | $13,948 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $17,182 | $3,234 | $13,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map