6315 Garfield Ave Berkeley, MO 63134
Studio
--
Bath
25,700
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6315 Garfield Ave, Berkeley, MO 63134. 6315 Garfield Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ferguson Middle School, Johnson Wabash Elementary School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
St Martins Child Center
Bought by
God Kingdom Building
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,345
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| God Kingdom Building | $150,000 | Continental Title Holding Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | God Kingdom Building | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,385 | $174,880 | $32,900 | $141,980 |
| 2024 | $17,385 | $158,500 | $32,900 | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $17,288 | $158,500 | $32,900 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $14,751 | $128,960 | $32,900 | $96,060 |
| 2021 | $0 | $128,960 | $32,900 | $96,060 |
| 2020 | $0 | $128,960 | $32,900 | $96,060 |
| 2019 | $0 | $128,960 | $32,900 | $96,060 |
| 2018 | $0 | $127,110 | $32,900 | $94,210 |
| 2017 | $0 | $127,110 | $32,900 | $94,210 |
| 2016 | -- | $131,680 | $37,470 | $94,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,680 | $37,470 | $94,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,460 | $8,480 | $34,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map