Seller's Agent in 2021
Renee Straubinger
Paul R Straubinger
(561) 714-2740
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $703,000
LOVELY 4/2 IN THE HEArt of Jupiter will go fast. Centrally located new metal roof .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paul R Straubinger License #3096265 Listed on: 06/28/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannguyen Khoa | $410,000 | South Florida Title Insurers | |
| Huynh Ba T | $368,000 | First International Title In | |
| Minguez Veronique M | $359,000 | First International Title In | |
| Monisera Krystal | $183,150 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| U S Bank National Association | $140,100 | None Available | |
| Nguyen Daniel P | $375,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Holland Floyd D | $140,000 | -- | |
| Darville Belinda | $127,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vannguyen Khoa | $307,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Huynh Ba T | $294,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Monisera Krystal | $178,506 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Daniel P | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darville Belinda | $10,309 | |
| Previous Owner | Darville Belinda | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darville Belinda | $119,172 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Daniel P | $37,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2021 08/16/21 | Sold | $410,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2021 06/27/21 | For Sale | $410,000 | +11.4% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | Sold | $368,000 | -1.9% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2018 09/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2017 10/08/17 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2017 08/26/17 | For Rent | $2,900 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2016 07/17/16 | For Rent | $3,000 | -99.2% | -- | |
| 07/17/2016 07/17/16 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | Sold | $359,000 | -0.3% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,358 | $542,086 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,358 | $525,739 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,374 | $513,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,755 | $466,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,718 | $331,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,710 | $326,869 | $100,000 | $226,869 |
| 2019 | $5,898 | $333,242 | $100,000 | $233,242 |
| 2018 | $6,256 | $321,181 | $100,946 | $220,235 |
| 2017 | $6,224 | $312,916 | $96,139 | $216,777 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $214,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $197,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,975 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Renee Straubinger
Paul R Straubinger
(561) 714-2740
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Laurent Minguez
Chosen Real Estate Advisors, LLC
(561) 403-8542
18 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Paul Straubinger
Paul R Straubinger
(561) 714-2740
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mindy Sepinuck
LPT Realty, LLC
(561) 797-9922
58 Total Sales
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Laurie Barfield
The Keyes Company - Stuart
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11062999
APN: 30-42-41-15-08-077-0101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.