6315 Meaghan Dr Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $464,912 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6315 Meaghan Dr, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $506,228, approximately $246 per square foot. 6315 Meaghan Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Liggett Margaret Jo and Margaret Jo Liggett Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liggett Margaret Jo | $231,100 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,131 | $126,770 | $40,740 | $86,030 |
| 2024 | $7,131 | $126,770 | $40,740 | $86,030 |
| 2023 | $6,276 | $126,770 | $40,740 | $86,030 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $97,370 | $21,980 | $75,390 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $97,370 | $21,980 | $75,390 |
| 2020 | $5,929 | $97,370 | $21,980 | $75,390 |
| 2019 | $5,908 | $84,320 | $19,110 | $65,210 |
| 2018 | $6,059 | $84,320 | $19,110 | $65,210 |
| 2017 | $6,246 | $84,320 | $19,110 | $65,210 |
| 2016 | $6,601 | $87,260 | $21,180 | $66,080 |
| 2015 | $6,229 | $87,260 | $21,180 | $66,080 |
| 2014 | $6,241 | $87,260 | $21,180 | $66,080 |
| 2013 | $3,169 | $87,255 | $21,175 | $66,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map