NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $560,000 - $659,275

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,132 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2024

Last sale price $600,000 $281 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,815 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Discover spacious living in this delightful home located in the highly desirable Rose Hill Farm community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bonnie Wolfe

(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225078568 Listed on: 07/25/2024

Samson Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Lahey

(888) 860-7369 md.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #0225099090

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,448

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,575 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned 130

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Permanent Foundation
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 141
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0823 13 0141

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,448

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10,575 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Oven - Wall, Washer, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Utility Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Daylight, Full, Full, Fully Finished, Heated, Sump Pump, Walkout Level, Windows, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2132
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2132
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 586.30
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1066
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1066
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1066
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Hardiplank Type

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: ROSE HILL
  • High School: EDISON
  • Middle Or Junior School: TWAIN

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10575.00
  • Zoning: 130
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6448.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0823 13 0141
  • Tax Lot: 141
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2024
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$614,069

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,069
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.37%
Original Mortgage
$619,800
Outstanding Balance
$612,813
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,256

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salgado-Jovel Marisol $600,000 Cla Title
Salgado-Jovel Marisol $600,000 Cla Title
Bale Frank C $61,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Salgado-Jovel Marisol $619,800
Closed Salgado-Jovel Marisol $619,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Sold $600,000 -4.0% $281 / Sq Ft
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2024 07/25/24 For Sale $625,000 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,448 $608,030 $270,000 $338,030
2024 $6,448 $556,540 $270,000 $286,540
2023 $5,935 $525,920 $245,000 $280,920
2022 $5,782 $505,680 $230,000 $275,680
2021 $5,688 $484,680 $209,000 $275,680
2020 $5,298 $447,650 $180,000 $267,650
2019 $4,833 $408,340 $178,000 $230,340
2018 $4,673 $406,340 $176,000 $230,340
2017 $4,450 $383,300 $166,000 $217,300
2016 $4,309 $371,970 $161,000 $210,970
2015 $4,310 $386,210 $168,000 $218,210
2014 $4,019 $360,930 $157,000 $203,930

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2193598

Bright MLS

APN: 0823-13-0141

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.