6316 Morris St Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $738/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Formal Dining Room
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- East Facing Home
About This Home
BUYER'S FINANCING FELL THROUGH SO BACK ON MARKET-You must see all the space in this 2-bed, 2-bath home-all level living and a fully fenced yard with a detached garage. This home features an oversized kitchen adjoining the dining room with a wood burning fireplace and flows right into the comfortable living room. Enjoy coffee on the front porch or a quiet evening in the screened in room adjoining a small outer deck. So much to offer for the price!
Listing Agent
Top Property Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-294-3357 License #2002031406 Listed on: 03/15/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Top Property Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-294-3357 License #2021007023
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $730
Year Built
- Built in 1902
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Aluminum or Metal Fence
- Level Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Bungalow
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,134 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- City Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 06-9.0-32-003-002-066.000
- $0 special tax assessment
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $10,170 | $1,780 | $8,390 |
| 2024 | $688 | $9,590 | $1,780 | $7,810 |
| 2023 | $688 | $9,590 | $1,780 | $7,810 |
| 2022 | $635 | $9,590 | $1,780 | $7,810 |
| 2021 | $638 | $9,590 | $1,780 | $7,810 |
| 2020 | $634 | $9,590 | $1,780 | $7,810 |
| 2019 | $612 | $9,590 | $1,780 | $7,810 |
| 2018 | $553 | $9,590 | $1,780 | $7,810 |
| 2017 | $548 | $9,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $9,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $600 | $9,590 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $124,990 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $124,990 | -3.8% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $129,900 | +52.8% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2023 08/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | St Joseph Title | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $64,125 | New Conventional |
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2607379
APN: 06-9.0-32-003-002-066.000
- 6322 Morris St
- 118 Alabama St
- 5002-5026 King Hill Ave
- 208 Harrington Ave
- 6207 Washington St
- 6011 Meade St
- 6538 Washington St
- 6302 Grant St
- 6641 Washington St
- 6507 Sherman St
- 232 Michigan Ave
- 205 Michigan Ave
- 5715 King Hill Ave
- 505 Virginia St
- 3408 Brown St
- 5543 S 1st St
- 718 Thompson Ave
- 5507 S 2nd St
- 902 Morgan St
- 805 Mason Ave
- 226 E Hyde Park Ave Unit 226 1/2 E Hyde Park Ave. St. Joseph, MO 64504
- 307 Yale St
- 314 W Walter Ln
- 5303 Sawyer St
- 823-823 Hickory St Unit 823
- 2630 S 22nd St
- 2301 S 11th St Unit 2301 1/2 B S 11th St.
- 2319 S 18th St
- 2319 S 18th St
- 2319 S 18th St
- 1821 S 11th St Unit 1821 South 11th Street
- 2307 Agency Rd
- 1300 S 11th St
- 1111 Penn St
- 1616 S 25th St
- 1307 Penn St
- 2509 Duncan St
- 1421 Penn St Unit 1