6316 Soft Thunder Trail Columbia, MD 21045
Long Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $676,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6316 Soft Thunder Trail, Columbia, MD 21045 and is currently estimated at $632,742, approximately $380 per square foot. 6316 Soft Thunder Trail is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Jeffers Hill Elementary School, Mayfield Woods Middle School, and Long Reach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Willie Dubose and Willie Dubose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Howard Research Development Corp
Bought by
Nvr Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Dubose | $294,665 | -- | |
| Nvr Homes Inc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Willie Dubose | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,027 | $480,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,027 | $451,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,613 | $422,200 | $182,500 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $6,557 | $421,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,525 | $420,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,525 | $418,900 | $197,500 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $6,490 | $416,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,128 | $414,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,073 | $411,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $393,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $376,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $358,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map