$443,000

6317 Eldora Dr College Station, TX 77845

Estimated payment $3,400/month

Total Views 11
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,881 Sq Ft
$154 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

You will not want to miss out on this super spacious, spectacularly cared for home in Southern Pointe! The home offers two dining areas and an attractive entrance leading into the living and kitchen areas. The kitchen features granite counter tops, a nice size walk in pantry, and stainless styled appliances - the refrigerator is negotiable. The master bedroom is downstairs with the bath featuring granite counter tops, a garden tub, separate shower and spacious walk in closet. The laundry room has a designated space for an extra refrigerator or perhaps a safe and a built in cabinet for storage. There is a half bath conveniently located near the kitchen and living areas. Upstairs you will enjoy a bonus room that can be used as a second living area or office. A full bath with granite countertops and tub/shower combination is located on the second floor. All of the bedrooms include ample closet space. The home has a fully floored attic as well as an attached garage with built in storage shelves. Outside you can relax and entertain on the oversized covered patio and enjoy the spacious yard situated on a generous corner lot. All of the features and finishes of this home including the two inch wood blinds throughout truly make it a must see!

Listing Agent

Caryl Merchant

SRA Strategic Realty Advisors License #0763706 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 7,971 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,881 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity
  • Energy-Efficient Insulation

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 423734

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

7,971 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: From College Station, merge onto Hwy 6 S. Take the exit toward Texas World Speedway/Southern Pointe. Take a left at the stop sign onto Southern Pointe Pkwy. Continue to Darlington Ave and turn right, then left on Eldora - home is on the left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Windows
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.183
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Southern Pointe
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Heater, ElectricWater Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Window Treatments, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Walk-In Pantry
  • Living Area: 2881.0
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
  • Dining Room Type: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Stylecraft
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type, Stone
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 650.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Patio, Pool
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: College Station

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7971.0
  • Parcel #: 423734

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 11

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,391 $449,300 $68,500 $380,800
2024 $11,391 $466,105 $66,000 $400,105
2023 $11,391 $432,047 $0 $0
2022 $6,402 $392,770 $60,000 $332,770
2021 $5,066 $288,824 $60,000 $228,824
2020 $580 $32,827 $32,827 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $443,000 +6.1% $154 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Off Market -- -- --
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/08/2023 04/08/23 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2023 04/03/23 For Sale $417,500 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $403,565 FHA
Previous Owner $295,669 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 26006235

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 579510-1006-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.