6317 Fairway Blvd Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6317 Fairway Blvd, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $232,070, approximately $161 per square foot. 6317 Fairway Blvd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Neun Fawn M and Neun Dennis R
Bought by
Borrego Venture Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,327
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Harvey John C and Harvey Barbara J
Bought by
Neun Fawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,349
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Kavanaugh Carol A
Bought by
Harvey John C and Harvey Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,779
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA