6317 Ridgemount St Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $589,626 - $614,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,271
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6317 Ridgemount St, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $602,657, approximately $184 per square foot. 6317 Ridgemount St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Jones Dairy Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Aguilar Karen
Bought by
Druwe James Paul and Druwe Ingrid L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,351
Outstanding Balance
$182,045
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Honyoust Michael J and Honyoust Marion
Bought by
Aguilar Mario Daniel and Aguilar Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,550
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
Bought by
Honyoust Michael J and Honyoust Marion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Druwe James Paul | $289,000 | None Available | |
| Aguilar Mario Daniel | $362,000 | None Available | |
| Honyoust Michael J | $296,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Druwe James Paul | $263,351 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Mario Daniel | $289,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Honyoust Michael J | $156,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Honyoust Michael J | $49,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,175 | $537,198 | $100,000 | $437,198 |
| 2024 | $5,156 | $537,198 | $100,000 | $437,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map