W
Seller's Agent in 2025
Will Florence
Knightsbridge International
(541) 678-8137
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,218,000
Nestled in the Enchantment community of Bend's luxurious Westside, this Northwest Craftsman style home offers main-level-living and wonderful views. Across the street from the Deschutes River with close access to the river trail, the main level has beautiful hardwood floors, primary suite with spacious bath, tiled shower, soaking tub, chef's kitchen with large island and Red Oak cabinetry, half bath, plus interior stone walls and hand-troweled walls. Built for entertaining, the covered decks create ample outdoor living space with great views of the neighborhood forest. Upstairs is a large loft for second living area, two beds, full bath, office/den. Adjacent to the property is a common area that provides nice privacy. Oversized two car garage, central vac, fenced exterior, and the large storage space under home is a must-see. New roof, exterior paint, and carpet in Fall 2024. Rare to see a home for sale in this small, peaceful community. Contact us to arrange your private showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Knightsbridge International Brokerage Phone: 541-312-2113 License #200706114 Listed on: 12/17/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mestas Jon | $1,050,000 | Western Title | |
| Wojda Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Ellingson Karen Joy | $603,000 | First American | |
| Mcalexander Richard James | $435,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Powell Otto Gene | -- | None Available | |
| O G Powell & First Trust Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Kristopher | $220,000 | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mestas Jon | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wojda Sharon | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wojda Sharon | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Ellingson Karen Joy | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcalexander Richard James | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Kristopher | $409,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Sold | $1,050,000 | -6.2% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,119,000 | -1.8% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,139,000 | -3.9% | $377 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,185,000 | -0.3% | $392 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,189,000 | -0.8% | $394 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | For Sale | $1,199,000 | +98.8% | $397 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | Sold | $603,000 | -5.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2014 10/29/14 | For Sale | $635,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,183 | $365,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,949 | $355,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,515 | $344,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,145 | $325,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,153 | $315,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,889 | $315,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,753 | $306,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $297,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,483 | $288,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,276 | $280,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,157 | $272,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,035 | $264,430 | $0 | $0 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2025
Will Florence
Knightsbridge International
(541) 678-8137
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kevin Laue
Varsity Real Estate
(541) 330-8540
10 in this area
161 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brook Criazzo
Stellar Realty Northwest
(541) 508-3148
6 in this area
63 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Aubre Cheshire
Stellar Realty Northwest
(541) 508-3148
4 in this area
61 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
No Office
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220193677
APN: 241133
Ask me questions while you tour the home.