6318 Cardinal Hill Place Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $1,133,000 - $1,215,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6318 Cardinal Hill Place, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $1,178,923, approximately $405 per square foot. 6318 Cardinal Hill Place is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Peachey William C and Peachey Barbara J
Bought by
Peachey William Charles and Peachey Barbara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Peachey William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peachey William Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Peachey William C | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peachey William C | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Peachey William C | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,473 | $1,125,470 | $365,000 | $760,470 |
| 2024 | $11,473 | $990,340 | $315,000 | $675,340 |
| 2023 | $10,653 | $943,970 | $315,000 | $628,970 |
| 2022 | $9,688 | $847,230 | $315,000 | $532,230 |
| 2021 | $9,115 | $776,710 | $295,000 | $481,710 |
| 2020 | $8,925 | $754,150 | $285,000 | $469,150 |
| 2019 | $8,716 | $736,470 | $275,000 | $461,470 |
| 2018 | $8,047 | $699,720 | $260,000 | $439,720 |
| 2017 | $8,124 | $699,720 | $260,000 | $439,720 |
| 2016 | $7,912 | $682,910 | $260,000 | $422,910 |
| 2015 | $7,621 | $682,910 | $260,000 | $422,910 |
| 2014 | $7,604 | $682,910 | $260,000 | $422,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map