6318 Melshore Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6318 Melshore Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $262,647, approximately $192 per square foot. 6318 Melshore Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Konieczka Anthony W and Konieczka Donna M
Bought by
Konieczka Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Virnelson Kevin M and Virnelson Lisa J
Bought by
Konieczka Anthony W and Konieczka Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Metzung Richard D and Metzung Maria
Bought by
Virnelson Kevin M and Malek Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Metzung Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konieczka Donna M | -- | None Available | |
| Konieczka Anthony W | $164,900 | Executive Title | |
| Virnelson Kevin M | $148,000 | Progressive Land Title | |
| Metzung Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Konieczka Anthony W | $114,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Virnelson Kevin M | $114,400 | |
| Closed | Virnelson Kevin M | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $85,850 | $27,250 | $58,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $85,850 | $27,250 | $58,600 |
| 2023 | $6,645 | $63,950 | $19,280 | $44,670 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $63,950 | $19,280 | $44,670 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $63,950 | $19,280 | $44,670 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $54,200 | $16,340 | $37,860 |
| 2019 | $390 | $54,200 | $16,340 | $37,860 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $43,040 | $19,690 | $23,350 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $43,040 | $19,690 | $23,350 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $43,040 | $19,690 | $23,350 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $43,040 | $19,690 | $23,350 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $40,920 | $19,690 | $21,230 |
| 2013 | $1,637 | $40,920 | $19,690 | $21,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map