6319 E 127th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6319 E 127th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $148,716, approximately $84 per square foot. 6319 E 127th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Conn-West Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Littles Richard L
Bought by
Williams Terry L and Adams Kecia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$44,660
Interest Rate
10.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,056
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Terry L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Terry L | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $22,363 | $3,205 | $19,158 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $31,947 | $1,066 | $30,881 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $31,946 | $1,569 | $30,377 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $16,910 | $1,406 | $15,504 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $16,910 | $1,406 | $15,504 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $14,775 | $1,406 | $13,369 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $14,775 | $1,406 | $13,369 |
| 2018 | $828 | $9,863 | $1,442 | $8,421 |
| 2017 | $824 | $9,863 | $1,442 | $8,421 |
| 2016 | $824 | $9,616 | $751 | $8,865 |
| 2014 | $836 | $9,616 | $751 | $8,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map