6319 Highway 96 S Payson, IL 62360
Estimated Value: $217,919 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6319 Highway 96 S, Payson, IL 62360 and is currently estimated at $293,980. 6319 Highway 96 S is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School and Seymour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Brian Dittmer
Bought by
Dittmer Brian and Dittmer Felicia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Stephanie Dittmer
Bought by
Dittmer Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dittmer Brian | -- | Leeper Thomas K | |
| Dittmer Brian | -- | Schnack Law Offices |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dittmer Brian | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $67,920 | $9,170 | $58,750 |
| 2024 | $3,587 | $63,860 | $8,620 | $55,240 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $57,710 | $7,790 | $49,920 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $53,810 | $7,260 | $46,550 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $51,500 | $6,950 | $44,550 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $50,650 | $6,840 | $43,810 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $49,050 | $6,620 | $42,430 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $48,650 | $6,570 | $42,080 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $48,160 | $6,500 | $41,660 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $46,270 | $6,250 | $40,020 |
| 2015 | $2,702,120 | $46,270 | $6,250 | $40,020 |
| 2012 | $2,484 | $44,370 | $5,990 | $38,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map