6319 Jack Rd Saint Thomas, PA 17252
Estimated Value: $226,321 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6319 Jack Rd, Saint Thomas, PA 17252 and is currently estimated at $241,580, approximately $181 per square foot. 6319 Jack Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Thomas Elementary School, James Buchanan Middle School, and James Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Leroy E and Wilson Bonnie K
Bought by
Wilson Leroy E and Wilson Bonnie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,252
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Leroy E
Bought by
Wilson Leoy E and Wilson Leroy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Shatzer Staci Y
Bought by
Wilson Leroy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Leroy E | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Leoy E | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Leroy E | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Leroy E | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Leroy E | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,575 | $21,810 | $550 | $21,260 |
| 2025 | $3,575 | $21,810 | $550 | $21,260 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $21,810 | $550 | $21,260 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $21,810 | $550 | $21,260 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $21,810 | $550 | $21,260 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $21,810 | $550 | $21,260 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $21,810 | $550 | $21,260 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $18,630 | $550 | $18,080 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $18,630 | $550 | $18,080 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $18,630 | $550 | $18,080 |
| 2016 | $534 | $18,630 | $550 | $18,080 |
| 2015 | $497 | $18,630 | $550 | $18,080 |
| 2014 | $497 | $18,630 | $550 | $18,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map