6319 Jackson Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,824
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6319 Jackson Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $201,531, approximately $71 per square foot. 6319 Jackson Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lew Wallace Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Summers Eric and Estate Of Marilyn Summers
Bought by
Irrevocable Liv Tr Fbo Sean J Summers and Irrevocable Liv Tr Fbo Chad J Summers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Summers Marilyn and Summers Ernest Jay
Bought by
Summers Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irrevocable Liv Tr Fbo Sean J Summers | -- | None Available | |
| Summers Marilyn | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $138,100 | $25,000 | $113,100 |
| 2024 | $5,392 | $123,600 | $27,300 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $112,800 | $27,300 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $107,300 | $27,300 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $81,800 | $13,600 | $68,200 |
| 2020 | $845 | $73,200 | $13,600 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $785 | $67,900 | $17,000 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $660 | $62,800 | $17,000 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $735 | $62,600 | $17,000 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $492 | $49,000 | $17,000 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $463 | $52,700 | $17,000 | $35,700 |
| 2013 | $303 | $39,300 | $17,000 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map