6319 Knauf Ln Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $494,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6319 Knauf Ln, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $440,345, approximately $733 per square foot. 6319 Knauf Ln is a home with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Reichter Gregory L and Reichter Barbara A
Bought by
Gregory L Reichter And Barbara A Reichter Rev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory L Reichter And Barbara A Reichter Rev | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $353,900 | $96,000 | $257,900 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $353,900 | $96,000 | $257,900 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $353,900 | $96,000 | $257,900 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $211,200 | $65,000 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $211,200 | $65,000 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $211,200 | $65,000 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $211,200 | $65,000 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $211,200 | $65,000 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $211,200 | $65,000 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $211,200 | $65,000 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $211,200 | $65,000 | $146,200 |
| 2013 | $2,254 | $211,200 | $65,000 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map