6319 NW 74th Ave Tamarac, FL 33321
The Mainlands of Tamarac Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6319 NW 74th Ave, Tamarac, FL 33321 and is currently estimated at $402,785, approximately $234 per square foot. 6319 NW 74th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy, and Piper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Lazarz Lori and Dilliber Thomas F
Bought by
Lazarz Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,159
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Dorothy Emmert Tr
Bought by
Lazarz Lori and Dilliber Thomas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,959
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Emmert Dorothy
Bought by
Emmert Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazarz Lori | -- | Prime Title Group Llc | |
| Lazarz Lori | $82,500 | -- | |
| Emmert Dorothy | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazarz Lori | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Emmert Dorothy | $79,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,200 | $107,280 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,117 | $104,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $101,520 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $98,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $92,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $91,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $89,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $87,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $86,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $84,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $83,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,880 | $22,500 | $59,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map