NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $388,520 - $499,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,788 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2015

Last sale price $230,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,694 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views of Trees
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of July 2015

This ranch-style, single level home is nestled among over an acre of wooded property! Enjoy out-of-town living while only being two miles from all the comforts of Westside Rapid. Your future home has been updated throughout and is move-in ready with four bedrooms, two bathrooms, sitting room with wood burning fireplace, large family room, entryway, laundry room, and secret craft room. In addition to this great home is an oversized double garage with attached workroom with wood burning stove, it is every hobbyists dream space. Both bathrooms, as well as all doors, wood trim and light fixtures have been completely and tastefully remodeled. You will enjoy sitting out on your private patio, eating an apple from your own trees, watching the wildlife graze in your yard or hiking to the nearby waterfall. All the work has been done and is left for you to enjoy. This won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Seth Malott

CENTURY 21 CLEARVIEW REALTY Listed on: 05/20/2015

CENTURY 21 CLEARVIEW REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Lien D Urso

PRIVEE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,822

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 1.32 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,788 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,822

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Personal Property: Refrigerator, Range/Oven-Electric-FS
  • View: Hills, Trees
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Ceiling Fan, Disposal, Dishwasher Built-In, Fireplace, Garage Door Opener, Master Bath
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Number of Fireplaces: One
  • Bedrooms: Four
  • Master Bedroom: Size: 14x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: M, Size: 15x10
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: M, Size: 10x9
  • Bedroom 4: On Level: M, Size: 10x8
  • Bathroom Description: Shower and Tub
  • Full Three Quarter Bathrooms: Two
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Combination, On Level: M, Size: 12x10
  • Kitchen: Size: 14x7, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Size: 16x18, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Size: 15x20, On Level: M
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1788
  • Main Floor Laundry: Yes
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1788
  • Total Sq Ft: 1788
  • Total Square Foot: 1788
  • Total Square Foot Keyword: 2000-2499

• Garage Type: Detached, Workshop Area
  • Garage Size: 32x24
  • Garage Capacity: Two Car

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Window
  • Electric Services: Breaker
  • Flood Insurance: Not Required
  • Heating: Radiant Heat
  • Utilities: BHE-Electric, Septic, Shared Well

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 1-5 Acres
  • Lot Type: Hills/Wooded
  • Number Of Acres: 1.32
  • Outbuildings: Lawn/Storage Shed

Tax Info

  • Year: 2014
  • Taxes: 2821.98

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2015 07/10/15 Sold $230,000 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
05/26/2015 05/26/15 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2015 05/20/15 For Sale $229,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,642 $367,600 $79,800 $287,800
2024 $4,100 $401,900 $72,500 $329,400
2023 $3,696 $355,200 $70,900 $284,300
2022 $3,744 $330,800 $57,200 $273,600
2021 $3,241 $256,700 $49,700 $207,000
2020 $3,221 $234,500 $49,700 $184,800
2019 $3,337 $242,200 $45,200 $197,000
2018 $3,093 $228,000 $45,200 $182,800
2017 $2,364 $228,200 $40,700 $187,500
2016 $2,545 $166,100 $40,700 $125,400
2015 $2,545 $174,700 $40,700 $134,000
2014 $2,527 $170,400 $40,700 $129,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 123388

Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0051510

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.