6319 Schevers St Houston, TX 77087
Golfcrest-Bellfort-Reveille NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $234,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6319 Schevers St, Houston, TX 77087 and is currently estimated at $226,885, approximately $92 per square foot. 6319 Schevers St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Garden Villas Elementary School, Hartman Middle School, and Ross Shaw Sterling Aviation High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $228,389 | $50,722 | $177,667 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $243,493 | $50,722 | $192,771 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $246,783 | $50,722 | $196,061 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $206,149 | $50,722 | $155,427 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $171,324 | $36,230 | $135,094 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $136,141 | $28,984 | $107,157 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $93,635 | $14,492 | $79,143 |
| 2018 | $379 | $89,214 | $14,492 | $74,722 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $89,214 | $14,492 | $74,722 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $89,214 | $14,492 | $74,722 |
| 2015 | $402 | $85,472 | $14,492 | $70,980 |
| 2014 | $402 | $79,484 | $14,492 | $64,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map