Seller's Agent in 2014
Heather Andreini
John L Scott
(425) 508-4291
9 in this area
255 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,407,000
Best new home price in the area! Move in ready! - Formal Living/dining plus kitchen with Lg. island, walk-in pantry and eating nook next to the family room . The second floor has 3 spacious beds, utility room & full bath. Spacious master suite features a large walk-in closet, his/hers vanities, a corner soaking tub and a shower. The 3rd floor features a 5th & 6th beds, & full bath. Handscraped hickory hardwoods, slab granite, painted millwork, stainless appliances and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Mill Creek License #23954 Listed on: 07/29/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Rebecca Welliver
Coldwell Banker Bain
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM523691
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2013
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickler Paul | $499,950 | Chicago Title | |
| Brittell Timothy G | $415,230 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickler Paul | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brittell Timothy G | $394,203 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Sold | $499,950 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2014 03/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | Price Changed | $499,950 | -5.7% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | Price Changed | $529,950 | -1.9% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | Price Changed | $539,950 | -1.8% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2013 11/04/13 | Price Changed | $549,950 | -1.8% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Price Changed | $559,950 | -1.8% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2013 07/29/13 | For Sale | $569,950 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,640 | $1,239,000 | $726,000 | $513,000 |
| 2025 | $11,098 | $1,213,400 | $630,000 | $583,400 |
| 2024 | $11,098 | $1,162,300 | $600,000 | $562,300 |
| 2023 | $10,694 | $1,226,700 | $665,000 | $561,700 |
| 2022 | $8,417 | $834,600 | $358,000 | $476,600 |
| 2020 | $8,065 | $671,900 | $282,000 | $389,900 |
| 2019 | $7,644 | $639,000 | $252,000 | $387,000 |
| 2018 | $7,245 | $551,500 | $205,000 | $346,500 |
| 2017 | $6,934 | $532,200 | $180,000 | $352,200 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $506,900 | $160,000 | $346,900 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $491,900 | $150,000 | $341,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,400 | $28,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Heather Andreini
John L Scott
(425) 508-4291
9 in this area
255 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Rebecca Welliver
Coldwell Banker Bain
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM523691
APN: 270518-002-029-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.