632 Aeronca St Independence, OR 97351
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $834,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,375
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Aeronca St, Independence, OR 97351 and is currently estimated at $752,023, approximately $222 per square foot. 632 Aeronca St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Talmadge Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Billiar Michael E and Billiar Patsy A
Bought by
Billiar Michael E and Billiar Patsy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billiar Michael E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,752 | $440,840 | $65,480 | $375,360 |
| 2024 | $7,752 | $428,000 | $63,570 | $364,430 |
| 2023 | $7,951 | $415,540 | $61,720 | $353,820 |
| 2022 | $7,299 | $403,440 | $59,930 | $343,510 |
| 2021 | $7,218 | $391,690 | $58,180 | $333,510 |
| 2020 | $7,030 | $380,290 | $56,480 | $323,810 |
| 2019 | $6,847 | $369,220 | $54,840 | $314,380 |
| 2018 | $6,629 | $358,470 | $53,240 | $305,230 |
| 2017 | $6,592 | $348,030 | $51,690 | $296,340 |
| 2016 | $6,713 | $337,900 | $50,190 | $287,710 |
| 2015 | $6,451 | $328,060 | $48,730 | $279,330 |
| 2014 | $6,313 | $318,510 | $47,310 | $271,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map