632 Belle Trace Mc Cormick, SC 29835
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Belle Trace, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 and is currently estimated at $370,849, approximately $263 per square foot. 632 Belle Trace is a home with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, McCormick MIddle School, and McCormick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Clements Dianne
Bought by
Ronald William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Bought by
Clements Dianne B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald William | $315,000 | -- | |
| Clements Dianne B | $278,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $13,454 | $5,200 | $8,254 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $11,496 | $5,200 | $6,296 |
| 2023 | $18 | $11,496 | $5,200 | $6,296 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $11,500 | $5,200 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $11,500 | $5,200 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $11,500 | $5,200 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $11,290 | $5,200 | $6,090 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $11,290 | $5,200 | $6,090 |
| 2017 | $5,917 | $19,540 | $9,900 | $9,640 |
| 2016 | $5,930 | $19,210 | $9,900 | $9,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,210 | $9,900 | $9,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,210 | $9,900 | $9,310 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,210 | $9,900 | $9,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map