$176,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

632 Berlin Rd Weston, WV 26452

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,340 Sq Ft
0.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$131 Per Sq Ft

10 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Well Maintained Country Home with all of conveniences of City Living. 3 Bedroom with adequate room for 2-3 more bedrooms. Neat Breakfeast Nook overlooking deck and small stream and extra large second lot. You will spend a lot of time on the deck enjoying the wildlife. The deck and backyard are great for entertaining with ample parking with the added new driveway. Plenty of parking. High Speed Internet. Luxury Laminate flooring through out the home. Freshly painted interior. Call today for your appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Taylor

ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC License #WV0025828 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

KIM MCPHERSON

COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC License #WVS180300424

COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $753

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 3 Car Parking Spaces

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 92.03,91

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$753

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 632 Berlin Road
  • Directions: I-79 to Exit 99 (Weston Exit) East on U.S.33/48 1 mile left on the Berlin Road,1 mile to 632 /Berlin road on your right.
  • Geo Address Line: 632 Berlin Rd
  • Geo Longitude: -80.412209
  • Geo Primary City: Weston
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WV
  • Handicap Modified: Yes
  • Lot Dimension: 100x100x100x1000 and .17a
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WV
  • Street Designation: Road
  • Building Style: Contemporary
  • TaxAmountDollars: 752.76
  • Bdrm2Features: Window Treatment, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Bdrm3Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • FinishedSqFtAboveGrade: 1152
  • FinishedSqFtBelowGrade: 188
  • Kitchen Level: 1
  • Living Rm Level: 1
  • TotalFinLivingArea: 1340
  • UnfinishedSqFtBelowGr: 964
  • Year Built: 1962
  • PrimaryBdrmFeatures: Window Treatment, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: Taylorr
  • Primary Bdrm Dimension: 15x11
  • PrimaryBdrmLevel: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Has Attic: Scuttle
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out, Concrete Floor, Exterior Access
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cable Ready, Hot Water Heater Gas, High Speed Internet Avail
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: All Window Treatments, Gas Stove Connection, Washer Connection, Electric Dryer Connection, Single Level Living
  • Legal Description: Lot Hilly Upland 10,000 Sq. Ft. 100x100x100x100 Lot Hilly Upland 75x100 (Residential lot)
  • Basement Type: Detached
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: None
  • Kitchen Features: Window Treatment, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Solid Surface Counters
  • LivingRmFeatures: Window Treatment, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Room 1: Breakfast Nook
  • Other Room 2: Bathroom
  • Other Room 3: Workshop
  • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Workshop, Other, First Floor Laundry/Util.

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Frame, Block, Wood
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Outside Lighting, Double Thermo Windows, Private Yard
  • Fence: None
  • Foundation: Block
  • Number of Acres: 0.44
  • Roof: Shingles
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Waterfront: Stream/Creek

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: None
  • Parking: 3+ Cars, Off Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electricity: 100 Amps, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central Heat, Gas
  • Water Sewer Description: City Sewer, City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Amenities: Other
  • Property Description: Water Frontage, Level, Rural, Cleared Lot
  • HOA: No

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: Single Family Detached

Schools

  • School District: Hackers Creek District
  • Elementary School: Peterson Central Elementary
  • High School: Lewis County High
  • Middle School: Robert L. Bland Middle

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 296
  • Parcel #: 92.03,91

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 3

MLS Schools

  • School County: Lewis

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
KIM MCPHERSON
COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC
List Price
$176,000
Sold Price
$176,000
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.48%
Original Mortgage
$172,812
Outstanding Balance
$172,474
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,635

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $176,000 First American Mortgage Soluti
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $172,812 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $176,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $176,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: North Central West Virginia REIN

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $753 $39,660 $14,520 $25,140
2024 $753 $39,180 $13,860 $25,320
2023 $674 $37,440 $12,720 $24,720
2022 $650 $36,720 $12,720 $24,000
2021 $640 $36,120 $12,720 $23,400
2020 $628 $35,460 $12,180 $23,280
2019 $635 $35,880 $12,180 $23,700
2018 $627 $35,400 $11,880 $23,520
2017 $600 $34,440 $11,880 $22,560
2016 $627 $34,140 $11,520 $22,620
2015 $608 $33,120 $10,920 $22,200
2014 -- $33,300 $10,980 $22,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: North Central West Virginia REIN

MLS Number: 10163391

North Central West Virginia REIN

APN: 21-04- 8G-0092.0003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.