$295,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
Last list price

632 Cascade Ln Naples, ID 83847

10 Acres
$29,500 Price per Acre
435,600 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

9 on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2026

Experience sweeping panoramic and mountain views from this peaceful 10-acre parcel tucked at the end of a quiet lane. Offering the privacy of an end-of-the-road setting, this beautiful property features flat, usable land with approximately 5 fenced acres, making it ideal for a future home, hobby farm, or recreational retreat. Several potential building sites allow you to take full advantage of the surrounding scenery and open skies, while the pasture setting provides both natural beauty and space to bring your vision to life. Located just 1⁄2 mile from a county-maintained road, the property offers convenient year-round access to Naples, Bonners Ferry, and Sandpoint. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the nearby public access to McArthur Lake, perfect for fishing, kayaking, bird watching, or simply enjoying the quiet beauty of North Idaho. Whether you're planning your dream home, a small homestead, or a weekend escape, this property offers it all.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacob Humble

EXP Realty License #SP43573 Listed on: 03/11/2026

EXP Realty

Co-Listed By

Jimy Black

EXP Realty License #SP51139

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Edwards

REAL BROKER LLC License #SP55873

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,420

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Southern Exposure
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned Ag/Forestry, Ag/Forestry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP60N01W037801A

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,420

Lot Details

10 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: 1 - 10 Acres
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.0
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EXP
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: Take Hwy 95 N, Left on McArthur Rd. Go to intersection of McArthur and Highland Flats. Turn left. Drive to Cascade Lane on left. Drive to the end of the road. Property is straight ahead, slightly Rt.
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 10.0
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: Ag/Forestry
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • Property Subject To:Homeowners Assoc2: No
  • Property Subject To:Flood Zone2: No
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • Electricity:Available: Yes
  • Telephone:Available3: Yes
  • Water:None11: Yes
  • Sewer:None: Yes
  • Natural Gas:Not Available2: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Pasture, Level, Southern Exposure, Cul-De-Sac

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lk Pend Oreille - 84

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435600.0
  • Parcel #: RP60N01W037801A
  • Zoning: Ag/Forestry

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1419.66
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
William Ducey and Victoria Mattson Jennifer
List Price
$295,000
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
332.39%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,680

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2020
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Legacy Investments Of Idaho Llc
Bought by
Ducey John William and Mattson Jennifer Victoria
Seller's Agent
Rick Dinning
DINNING REAL ESTATE
Buyer's Agent
Jacob Humble
eXp REALTY LLC
List Price
$125,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.46%
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Tungsten Holdings Inc
Bought by
Hermann Robert and Hermann Marda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Alliance Title
Warranty Deed -- Boundary Abstract Co Ltd
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $220,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $88,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $295,000 +136.0% --
12/02/2020 12/02/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2020 07/08/20 For Sale $125,000 -- --
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,420 $266,600 $233,780 $32,820
2024 $1,466 $265,020 $231,900 $33,120
2023 $1,384 $260,590 $225,880 $34,710
2022 $1,281 $215,690 $178,720 $36,970
2021 $1,285 $121,840 $100,600 $21,240
2020 $915 $111,520 $93,400 $18,120
2019 $970 $82,880 $67,520 $15,360
2018 $990 $81,850 $67,520 $14,330
2017 $983 $81,250 $67,520 $13,730
2016 $973 $61,290 $57,520 $3,770
2015 $860 $67,520 $67,520 $0
2014 $795 $57,520 $57,520 $0
2013 -- $57,520 $57,520 $0

Map

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-2138

Coeur d

APN: RP60N01W037801A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.