NOT LISTED FOR SALE

632 Cawley Dr Frederick, MD 21703

Estimated Value: $414,000 - $449,489

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,253 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2022

Last sale price $420,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,898 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

You've been a patient buyer in this challenging housing market and now, all that waiting has been well worth it... Welcome to this impeccably maintained brick front garage Townhome in Frederick. From the minute you enter the gracious entry foyer, the vibe you feel is "I Am Home". The entry level has new flooring, a half bath, separate laundry area, a recreation room AND an **additional bump-out** space for an office/gym/craft area with wall cabinets. The walkout rear yard has a vinyl privacy fence that allows for dogs to run, kids to play and adults to unwind with a cold adult beverage at the end of a stressful day. The sunny upper level features solid wood flooring, a spacious family room w/ a second half bath thoughtfully tucked away from the action, granite flanked kitchen counters, stainless steel appliances, kitchen island, dining area and **additional bump-out** space that is currently used as a sunroom. Pass through the sliding glass doors from the sunroom onto the maintenance free Trex deck waiting to host its' next gathering. The primary bedroom suite features a walk in closet, en suite bath w/soaking tub and shower, plus an **additional bump-out** space currently used as a sitting room. The second and third bedrooms on the upper level share a full sized hall bath. The owners just replaced the roof 2 years ago and the home has been freshly painted. This special home is located just a short distance to quaint and vibrant downtown Frederick, award winning restaurants & wineries, popular breweries, golf courses, major shopping and so much more. Don't hesitate, make your appointment to see this home today !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Reyes

(301) 591-3920 vickisoldit@gmail.com RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc. License #603940 Listed on: 05/13/2022

RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Marie Morfaw

(410) 908-3950 mmylove001@gmail.com NLM Realtors

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,988

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $47 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Driveway Space

Interior Spaces

  • 2,253 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include lawn care front, snow removal, common area maintenance
  • Pmp HOA, Phone Number (301) 694-6900
  • Built by BEAZER
  • Ballenger Creek Center Pond Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 89
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1102464470

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,988

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

1,850 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$47 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: Garage Shelving
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 2022-05-13
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Primary Bath(s), Window Treatments, Floor Plan - Open, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Recreation Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2253
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2253
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 181.98
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2253
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Unassigned
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 47.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Lawn Care Front, Snow Removal, Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA Name: PMP
  • HOA Phone: (301) 694-6900

• Fencing: Rear, Privacy, Vinyl
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1850.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11585942
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4988.28
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1102464470
  • Tax Lot: 89
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2022
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
List Price
$409,990
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,010
2.44%
Current Estimated Value
$434,872

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,872
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.91%
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2013
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.75%
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Covarrubias Michael S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ambe Syh $420,000 --
Mann Corey A $309,000 First American Title Ins Co
Covarrubias Michael S $270,000 Title One Settlement Group L
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ambe Syh $397,664
Previous Owner Mann Corey A $289,750
Previous Owner Covarrubias Michael S $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Sold $420,000 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
05/15/2022 05/15/22 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2022 05/15/22 Off Market $420,000 -- --
05/13/2022 05/13/22 For Sale $409,990 +34.4% $182 / Sq Ft
10/22/2013 10/22/13 Sold $305,000 -1.3% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2013 08/27/13 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2013 08/04/13 For Sale $309,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,361 $375,700 $90,000 $285,700
2024 $6,361 $342,267 $0 $0
2023 $5,588 $308,833 $0 $0
2022 $4,975 $275,400 $75,000 $200,400
2021 $4,914 $273,300 $0 $0
2020 $4,931 $271,200 $0 $0
2019 $4,846 $269,100 $70,000 $199,100
2018 $4,781 $268,000 $0 $0
2017 $4,775 $269,100 $0 $0
2016 $1,266 $265,800 $0 $0
2015 $1,266 $249,567 $0 $0
2014 $1,266 $233,333 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDFR2019050

Bright MLS

APN: 02-464470

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.