632 Clinton Place River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $889,000 - $1,080,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Clinton Place, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $999,695, approximately $353 per square foot. 632 Clinton Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Middle School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Cooper Mary Ann and Jones Dale L
Bought by
Jones Dale L and Jones Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Cooper Mary Ann and Jones Dale L
Bought by
Cooper Mary Ann and Jones Dale L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Dale L | -- | Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund | |
| Cooper Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,826 | $75,875 | $9,620 | $66,255 |
| 2024 | $20,826 | $75,875 | $9,620 | $66,255 |
| 2023 | $17,254 | $84,000 | $9,620 | $74,380 |
| 2022 | $17,254 | $59,587 | $8,325 | $51,262 |
| 2021 | $16,666 | $59,586 | $8,325 | $51,261 |
| 2020 | $16,410 | $59,586 | $8,325 | $51,261 |
| 2019 | $16,185 | $58,309 | $7,585 | $50,724 |
| 2018 | $17,364 | $65,268 | $7,585 | $57,683 |
| 2017 | $18,124 | $65,268 | $7,585 | $57,683 |
| 2016 | $16,764 | $54,609 | $6,290 | $48,319 |
| 2015 | $16,429 | $54,609 | $6,290 | $48,319 |
| 2014 | $15,065 | $54,609 | $6,290 | $48,319 |
| 2013 | $16,255 | $60,239 | $6,290 | $53,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map