632 Delano Rd Marion, MA 02738
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $767,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Delano Rd, Marion, MA 02738 and is currently estimated at $663,876, approximately $352 per square foot. 632 Delano Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Old Rochester Regional High School and Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Ryer Michael C and Ryer Sandra M
Bought by
Michael Cryer Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Barber Loretta M
Bought by
Ryer Michael C and Ryer Sandra M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Cryer Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Ryer Michael C | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryer Michael C | $98,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryer Michael C | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryer Michael C | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,059 | $542,800 | $223,200 | $319,600 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $538,100 | $223,200 | $314,900 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $485,500 | $194,200 | $291,300 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $390,000 | $146,000 | $244,000 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $353,900 | $128,800 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $319,300 | $120,200 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $319,300 | $120,200 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $298,400 | $116,700 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $3,405 | $298,400 | $116,700 | $181,700 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $298,100 | $123,400 | $174,700 |
| 2015 | $3,544 | $319,000 | $123,400 | $195,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map