632 E 200 S Saint George, UT 84770
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $433,704
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 E 200 S, Saint George, UT 84770 and is currently estimated at $426,926, approximately $235 per square foot. 632 E 200 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Legacy School, Dixie Middle School, and Tonaquint Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Gates Jennifer
Bought by
Gates Brian and Gates Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Gates Brian C
Bought by
Gates Jennifer J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Gates Patrick K and Gates Brian C
Bought by
Gates Brian C and Brian C Gates Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Gates Kelly L and Gates Kelly L
Bought by
Gates Kelly L and Kelly L Gates Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Brian | -- | -- | |
| Gates Jennifer J | -- | None Available | |
| Gates Brian C | -- | None Available | |
| Gates Kelly L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $197,175 | $68,750 | $128,425 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $363,000 | $95,000 | $268,000 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $366,700 | $95,000 | $271,700 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $268,800 | $75,000 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $218,800 | $55,000 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $202,100 | $50,000 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $137,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map