632 E Columbia St Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 E Columbia St, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $99,363, approximately $69 per square foot. 632 E Columbia St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Jones Timothy W and Jones Brenda F
Bought by
Jones Timothy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Timothy W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $21,050 | $3,530 | $17,520 |
| 2024 | $801 | $16,210 | $3,150 | $13,060 |
| 2023 | $801 | $16,210 | $3,150 | $13,060 |
| 2022 | $341 | $16,210 | $3,150 | $13,060 |
| 2021 | $713 | $12,970 | $2,520 | $10,450 |
| 2020 | $714 | $12,970 | $2,520 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $716 | $12,970 | $2,520 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $606 | $10,530 | $2,520 | $8,010 |
| 2017 | $605 | $10,532 | $2,520 | $8,012 |
| 2016 | $606 | $10,532 | $2,520 | $8,012 |
| 2015 | $681 | $11,613 | $2,520 | $9,093 |
| 2014 | $678 | $11,613 | $2,520 | $9,093 |
| 2013 | $671 | $11,613 | $2,520 | $9,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map