632 E Lincoln Ave Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 E Lincoln Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $252,552, approximately $266 per square foot. 632 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Groves Robert L and Robert Groves Revocable Living
Bought by
Godell Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Groves Robert L
Bought by
Groves Robert L and Robert Groves Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godell Mark | $35,000 | State Title | |
| Groves Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $93,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $820 | $90,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $820 | $88,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $736 | $85,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $725 | $83,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $710 | $81,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $705 | $80,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $696 | $78,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $687 | $77,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $694 | $75,430 | $55,860 | $19,570 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $43,740 | $43,740 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $39,380 | $35,470 | $3,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map