Estimated Value: $231,000 - $319,970
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 E Main St, Eaton, OH 45320 and is currently estimated at $266,993, approximately $113 per square foot. 632 E Main St is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including William Bruce Elementary School, Hollingsworth East Elementary School, and Eaton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Brower William R
Bought by
Springmier Craig L and Springmier Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1986
Bought by
Springmier Craig L and Springmier Julie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springmier Craig L | $140,000 | -- | |
| Springmier Craig L | $72,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $95,800 | $9,870 | $85,930 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $95,800 | $9,870 | $85,930 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $95,800 | $9,870 | $85,930 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $66,430 | $9,170 | $57,260 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $66,430 | $9,170 | $57,260 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $66,430 | $9,170 | $57,260 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $56,280 | $7,770 | $48,510 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $56,280 | $7,770 | $48,510 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $56,280 | $7,770 | $48,510 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $56,420 | $7,770 | $48,650 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $56,420 | $7,770 | $48,650 |
| 2013 | $2,342 | $56,420 | $7,770 | $48,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map