632 Eastern Blvd Baltimore, MD 21221
Studio
1
Bath
3,040
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Eastern Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21221. 632 Eastern Blvd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Essex Elementary School, Stemmers Run Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
632 Eastern Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 632 Eastern Llc | $525,000 | Crown Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,222 | $381,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,222 | $379,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $377,200 | $227,000 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $5,088 | $374,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $371,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $368,900 | $227,000 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $4,471 | $368,900 | $227,000 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $5,051 | $368,900 | $227,000 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $6,286 | $474,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,964 | $472,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,964 | $471,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,964 | $469,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map