Estimated Value: $503,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Edgewater Ridge Ct, Apex, NC 27523 and is currently estimated at $515,078, approximately $196 per square foot. 632 Edgewater Ridge Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Tang Jie and Cao Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Jie | $286,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tang Jie | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $491,061 | $110,000 | $381,061 |
| 2024 | $4,211 | $491,061 | $110,000 | $381,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map