632 Edgewood Dr Lancaster, TX 75146
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Edgewood Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146 and is currently estimated at $287,308, approximately $160 per square foot. 632 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks-Millbrook Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $314,170 | $60,000 | $254,170 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $314,170 | $60,000 | $254,170 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $290,210 | $55,000 | $235,210 |
| 2022 | $6,661 | $252,340 | $40,000 | $212,340 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $183,540 | $35,000 | $148,540 |
| 2020 | $5,432 | $183,540 | $35,000 | $148,540 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $168,310 | $35,000 | $133,310 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $147,930 | $30,000 | $117,930 |
| 2017 | $3,902 | $127,420 | $30,000 | $97,420 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $127,420 | $30,000 | $97,420 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $101,420 | $30,000 | $71,420 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $84,820 | $20,000 | $64,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map